?

Log in

~*Represent Represent Danielle*~

> Recent Entries
> Archive
> Friends
> Profile
> previous 10 entries

August 6th, 2007


09:31 pm - long time
i know it's been a really long time since i've posted on this thing but wow so much has happened to me in the past year! FINALLY have an amazing BOYFRIEND that i dont' know how i ever lived without! i can't stand to be away from him for more than a min at all what so ever! he brings out the best in me and i just love him for that! i've never been able to get along with anyone as well as he and i have been getting along! he's just so perfect! graduated from beauty school and have my state exam this sat! so not ready for it at all.. :( all is well here finally things are going my way for once and soon john and i will be living together because we are just so perfect for eachother! I LOVE HIM SO MUCH!!!!
Current Mood: lovedloved
Current Music: Chasing Cars-Snow Patrol

(Leave a comment)

December 19th, 2005


10:23 pm
haha i haven't updated in a long ass time! haha all i know is that i'm mad busy and that i'm not too happy with myself at the moment! for the past few weeks i've been very distant and idk why! it's hard to explain... i dont' wanna piss anyone off by pouring my heart out on this thing and then gettin negative reactions! so instead i'll suck it up and if ur a friend then u know my sn and my myspace ness lol so hope all is well with everyone!
Current Mood: crushedcrushed
Current Music: confessions of a borken heart!-Lindsay Lohan

(Leave a comment)

September 7th, 2005


09:59 pm - so wow!
the first week of school has been kinda hectic... i mean i've had practice like EVERYDAY this week which isn't horrible but i mean it def does suck! my bday is in less than a week and Navy Boy is comming home in like a week and a half! AHHH i'm excited but not at the same time nervous but not happy but SAD want things to go right but terrified if they go wrong.... this is all a follow up of how crappy the end of my summer was.... wound up being told i suck at life and everything and then going to have shit that i didnt' want done done... and then being told that i owe them! wtf! i really can't wait for him to come home i think he'd make things a lil better... i mean i dont' know how to describe it but there just something he says and the way he says it makes me feel amazing!!!! if only he know that things would be easier! but no i can't say that b/c theres stuff goin on with him and some other chick where he's livin now... :( :( i don't know what to do i mean when i call him sometimes he doesn't answer i mean i'd rather get his voice mail than some other bitch answerin his phone! god why can't things be EASY!!!! why does everything have to be so GOD DAMN COMPLICATED?!?!?!?!?!?
Current Mood: depresseddepressed
Current Music: there you'll be ~Faith Hill

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

September 4th, 2005


05:49 pm - i suck
so i was pretty much told that i suck at life! and it definitly does suck! like wow i never thought someone could be that fuckin shallow! GOD DAMN IT! why does this have to happen to me! like for real! AHH!!!! i hate this shit! god damn it! if ya love me comment
Current Mood: sadsad
Current Music: there you'll be Faith Hill

(5 comments | Leave a comment)

August 7th, 2005


01:29 am - update!!!!
these past few months have been amazing! not to mention that these past few weeks have been the best ever! i have never in my life ever EVER thought that i could feel so amazing but it is possible! i never felt so happy as to when i'm talking with him.... anyone that's been around me for the past few days knows what and who i'm talking about! so yeah i just feel so amazing and nothing and noone can take that away from me! god this is the best 2 months EVER!!!!
Current Mood: ecstaticecstatic
Current Music: fall to peices-Avril

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

April 18th, 2005


10:14 pm - ribbon for army don't break it!
SWEAR TO GOD I BETTER NOT CATCH ANYONE BREAKING THIS RIBBON. This is a ribbon for ARMY and everyone else fighting in iraq. pass it on to everyone and pray. something good will happen to u tonight at 11:11 pm. this is not a joke someone will either call u or write to u online say i love u do not break this chain repost within 5 minutes

All of you that know JIMMIE!!! kate and liz! re post this! it's not about getting something good outta it is about praying for him to keep him safe and to have him come back home with no problems!

Danielle
Current Mood: calmcalm

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

April 14th, 2005


02:27 pm - my car!
Hey ok so on tuesday i hung out with marissa and bryan! we didnt' really have anything fun going on so we drove to freedom park hung out there in my lil car and listened to music and did our own lil thing haha! well after about an hour and a half i went to go put my car on and IT WOULDN'T START! ugh! it was so bad i was like freakin out it was so bad! so i had no one to call marissa and bryan walked back to her car and went from there by the time they got back i had already called steve and he showed up like 2 seconds after they did and he was like what the hell and blah blah so he shows up with his like group! and from there he jumped my car and what not got home and all was well! then yesturday i was getting ready to leave from a full day of work and my CAR YET AGAIN DIED! so i gave him a call to see him he could jump it again! but he was out so i called this other kid brad and he was with steve so i couldn't have him to do it so i was like crap so i called like everyone in my phone and finally amanda came and jumped it and now hopefully my car wont keep crapin out on me like that again and again but at least i'm the only girl with cables in her trunk so if ya need a jump i can give ya cables but my battery isn't the best lol! haha anyways so that was my exciting night of work and dead carness the day before! haha! anyways i'm out gonna go get some stuff for my sisters 21st bday!!! haha peace!
Current Mood: confusedconfused

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

April 4th, 2005


04:13 pm - stole from meghan's my space lol
Post this in the next 200 seconds and you will have the best
day of your life on your next day of school.You're number one
love Will either kiss you, ask you out, or call you.If you break
this chain The little boy from the grudge will be in your room
tommorrow night at exactly 11;30pm.So copy &paste this NOW!!!!!!!!!!trust me, you do not want that little japanese boy in your room...
Current Mood: crazycrazy

(1 comment | Leave a comment)

March 30th, 2005


11:01 pm - hey
Hey i haven't really written in the longest time... i dont' really have much going on right now! as soon as i can get my Fantasy project done for my Cosmo class i'm going to have my friend take pictures of is so i can post them up so you all can see what i really do over there lol! that's my biggest project for now! but idk for some reason i don't think that it's going to turn out as well as i want it to!!!! NOTICE!!!! MARK YOUR CALENDERS FOR APRIL 7 2005 7-830 PM MORRIS COUNTY SCHOOL OF TECHNOLOGY'S OPEN HOUSE COME VIST ME! i really think that votech has been a really good thing for me i've gotten to learn a bunch a new things like all these qualties that i never really new i had or even used for that matter! i like how it breaks up my day as well i don't have to worry about much but like 3 periods a day so yeah it makes like kinda easy!

Friday- i can't wait til Arpil fools! lol omg i'm doing my friends hair for her prom (well not hers shes going with a guy from another school) i'm so excited but the only down fall is that i have no idea what i'm going to do for it! i've had like all week to think about what i'm going to do and i haven't even given it the slighest thought! well i've go my work cut out for me for tomorrow lol

Sometimes it makes me think of how special the people are in my life! like they were special enough for me to meet them and become friends with them but then it makes me think of how they turn against you and stop talking and all that fun stuff! (you know what i'm talkink about (12)
Current Mood: boredundescribable!
Current Music: fall to peices-avril

(2 comments | Leave a comment)

March 18th, 2005


11:44 pm - bored!!
TELL ME ABOUT YOURSELF - The Survey
Name:Danielle-Marie
Birthday:September 18 1987
Birthplace:booton
Current Location:randolph
Eye Color:hazel
Hair Color:light brown
Height:5'5
Right Handed or Left Handed:right
Your Heritage:italian
The Shoes You Wore Today:flip flops
Your Weakness:guys
Your Fears:being alone for ever
Your Perfect Pizza:plain
Goal You Would Like To Achieve This Year:pass my cosmetology class so i can go back next year!
Your Most Overused Phrase On an instant messenger:LOL HAHA
Thoughts First Waking Up:who am i gonna go to prom with..
Your Best Physical Feature:My eyes/smile or my rack
Your Bedtime:when ever
Your Most Missed Memory:not having to worry about a damn thing
Pepsi or Coke:coke
MacDonalds or Burger King:mcdonalds
Single or Group Dates:single
Lipton Ice Tea or Nestea:lipton
Chocolate or Vanilla:vanilla
Cappuccino or Coffee:coffee
Do you Smoke:used to
Do you Swear:alot but only around certin people
Do you Sing:all the time
Do you Shower Daily:yes
Have you Been in Love:yes
Do you want to go to College:yes
Do you want to get Married:yes
Do you belive in yourself:sometimes
Do you get Motion Sickness:no
Do you think you are Attractive:sometimes
Are you a Health Freak:no
Do you get along with your Parents:sometimes
Do you like Thunderstorms:yes
Do you play an Instrument:used to *flute*
In the past month have you Drank Alcohol:no
In the past month have you Smoked:no
In the past month have you been on Drugs:no
In the past month have you gone on a Date:no
In the past month have you gone to a Mall:yes
In the past month have you eaten a box of Oreos:no
In the past month have you eaten Sushi:no
In the past month have you been on Stage:no
In the past month have you been Dumped:no
In the past month have you gone Skinny Dipping:no
In the past month have you Stolen Anything:no
Ever been Drunk:no
Ever been called a Tease:no
Ever been Beaten up:no
Ever Shoplifted:no
How do you want to Die:peacfulally and happy
What do you want to be when you Grow Up:Cosmetolgist
What country would you most like to Visit:europe
In a Boy/Girl..
Favourite Eye Color:brown green or hazel
Favourite Hair Color:blond or brown
Short or Long Hair:short
Height:taller than me
Weight:w/e
Best Clothing Style:anything that looks good is cool
Number of Drugs I have taken:no
Number of CDs I own:alot
Number of Piercings:just my ears
Number of Tattoos:none yet
Number of things in my Past I Regret:i don't really know

CREATE YOUR OWN! - or - GET PAID TO TAKE SURVEYS!

(Leave a comment)

> previous 10 entries
> Go to Top
LiveJournal.com